Difference between revisions of "History of Eoran"
From Will of the Seven Campaign
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9689 | | 9689 | ||
| − | | King [[Richard | + | | King [[Richard Helmsworth]] dies; [[Viktor Charlie]] becomes Regent of [[Westmarch]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9699 | | 9699 | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 28 March 2017
Below are the important historical dates relevant to the campaign.
The campaign begins in 9748 also denoted as '48. See Common Calendar.
| Date | Event |
|---|---|
| Year 0 | End of the Purge |
| 8889 | Founding of Fynwell |
| ~ 9400 (?) | Siege of Drakenhoff Estate |
| 9628 | Student Riots in Zul |
| 9683 | Prince William Helmsworth of Westmarch is born in Highport |
| 9689 | King Richard Helmsworth dies; Viktor Charlie becomes Regent of Westmarch |
| 9699 | William Helmsworth turns 16; Viktor Charlie refuses to abdicate |
| 9700 - 9712 | William's War: civil war between Crown of Westmarch & Viktor Charlie loyalists |
| 9712 | Viktor Charlie captured and executed in Nam; End of William's War |
| 9716 | Prince Liam is born in Highport |
| 9741 | King William of Westmarch goes missing; Prince Liam becomes the Regent |
| 10th of Dust '23 | Harlan Underford is born in Fynwell |
| 21st of Everbloom '48 | The Protagonists meet in Fynwell |
| 2nd of Cinder '48 | The Royal Seagull attacked by Pirates |
| 3rd of Cinder '48 | The Protagonists arrive in Fairhaven |
| 7th of Cinder '48 | Arielle Unleashed |
| 12th of Cinder '48 | Newt Ice Brewery fire and Bacon Theather explosion |
| 14th of Cinder '48 | Prince Regent's speech in Fairhaven |
| 30th of Cinder '48 | Siege of Fairhaven and death of Prince Regent |